?

Log in

No account? Create an account
April 2017   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
newdefault
Posted on 2004.11.21 at 15:36


in japan, even the sewers look incredible

Comments:


A Quark of A Different Spin.
adameros at 2004-11-21 22:48 (UTC) (Link)
Wow! You don't get it untill you see the stairway for scale. Looks like an old ICBM silo.
dang
phuknut at 2004-11-21 23:26 (UTC) (Link)
that looks amazing.. and scary at the same time.
betternewthings at 2004-11-22 00:46 (UTC) (Link)
it's like flying over refineries at night, only cooler.
innocentch1ld
innocentchild at 2004-11-22 01:20 (UTC) (Link)
I had to go find out what these were. Apparently keep tokyo from flooding. Damn gorgeous inside. That's for damn sure... I'm suprised no movies have been filmed in there yet. Maybe there have been. I know I'd love to use that for an off-world space station set or something. Very Alien 3.
Generation Y's Howard Beale
dk at 2004-11-22 08:59 (UTC) (Link)
i was thinking they'd make excellent deathmatch maps, myself... [/dork]
The Code Monkey Programmer Chick
divamatrix at 2004-11-22 01:40 (UTC) (Link)
What are you doing hanging out in Japanese sewers? lol...
Generation Y's Howard Beale
dk at 2004-11-22 08:59 (UTC) (Link)
as opposed to the middle of the desert? :P
The Code Monkey Programmer Chick
divamatrix at 2004-11-22 16:23 (UTC) (Link)
Hehe.. you have a point. Go back to your sewers..
Got Habits
wetnun at 2004-11-22 02:28 (UTC) (Link)
That can hold a lot of crap.
redstickman
redstickman at 2004-11-22 02:57 (UTC) (Link)
it's the anal staircase
Previous Entry  Next Entry