?

Log in

No account? Create an account
April 2017   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
newdefault

pet.dk

Posted on 2003.05.09 at 19:36
Mood: lethargiclethargic
Music: dead zone on scifi



name: knoxville
type: lavender king snake

Comments:


Damon Amyx
damyx at 2003-05-09 20:11 (UTC) (Link)
that second one looks very female... interesting
Generation Y's Howard Beale
dk at 2003-05-10 16:45 (UTC) (Link)
very well could be- the previous owner never had it sexed.
(Deleted comment)
super calloused fragile mystic hexed by halitosis
skrape at 2003-05-10 01:13 (UTC) (Link)
You found him?!? Thats so great! I was going to call you tomorrow to ask if there was any news about him.
Generation Y's Howard Beale
dk at 2003-05-10 16:49 (UTC) (Link)
yeah, he was chilling in my bed when i went to sleep- but i'd just turned off the light in the cubbyhole that the terrarium occupies, so it was fresh in my mind and when my arm brushed him it was just like "oh. cool."

went to tap plastics the next morning and got a sheet of acrylic (which i then ventilated with a power drill) for a new cage cover, so i shouldn't have to deal with that again...
super calloused fragile mystic hexed by halitosis
skrape at 2003-05-11 04:17 (UTC) (Link)
Yay!

Man, that would freak me out. I like snakes, but I'd still get the wiggins crawling into bed with one.
swallowing shadows to give birth to myself
eamajyn at 2003-05-10 06:08 (UTC) (Link)
rad.
Doc Strange in the Range
tysonian at 2003-05-10 09:08 (UTC) (Link)
that's sooo cool. one time i found a worm snake, they're like these tiny little things, and somehow i talked my dad into letting me keep him but then he crawled into the couch and never came back. i called my mom all upset cause i thought my dad was going to beat the crap out of me...but then he never did. do you ever throw the king snake on people and go like, "oh my god! a coral snake! you're goingt to die for sure!"? because like i wouldn't have the audacity to do such a thing but i would certainly lie and tell people i did.
sarahtonin
sarahtonin at 2003-05-10 10:13 (UTC) (Link)

Thanks for posting this.

Oooo.... these pictures are wonderful. I don't know why they are so appealing to me right now. And oh, I forgot to vote in your poll... Keep your current car... I like it a lot more. I like dark cars. Maybe I'll post a picture of my car one day... it's around the same color that yours is. Dark cars are for smart people, although white cost less for insurance purposes. Take care.
littering and???
antisanity at 2003-05-10 10:32 (UTC) (Link)
neat.
One girl
branded93 at 2003-05-10 12:18 (UTC) (Link)
gorgeous snake!!! i'm so jealous. :-p
Yo Mama
tecknomania at 2003-05-11 08:06 (UTC) (Link)
My friend thinks the right picture was a tittie.
Lynn
alceria at 2003-05-12 06:44 (UTC) (Link)
That's yours? Those pictures are so fucking cool looking. What did you use to take them?
Katt
nobodylkl at 2003-05-12 10:36 (UTC) (Link)
very pretty!
Previous Entry  Next Entry